Peace and Freedom Party

California's Feminist Socialist Political Party

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home About Us Central Committees State Central Committee

State Central Committee 2014-2016

The Peace and Freedom Party is governed by its State Central Committee (SCC) and County Central Committees (CCCs). For a fuller description of the party's organization, see this article. For the State Executive Committee, see here. For County Central Committees, see here.

State Central Committee for 2014-2016

Notation
1. State Executive Committee members are listed in bold.
2. Members were elected at the June 5, 2012 primary unless a date of appointment is given.

  • Karl Abrams (Los Angeles County)
  • Kevin Akin (Riverside County)
  • Margie Akin (Riverside County)

  • Omar Baldwin (Los Angeles County) - appointed August 9, 2014
  • Richard Becker (San Francisco County)
  • Eric Bergman (Alameda County)
  • Sherill Borg (Contra Costa County) - appointed November 17, 2012
  • Jon Britton (Santa Clara County)

  • David Campbell (San Francisco County) - appointed August 4, 2012
  • Miriam Clark (San Diego County) - appointed August 5, 2012
  • John Comly (Alameda County)

  • Marsha Feinland (Alameda County)
  • Mary Lou Finley (San Diego County)
  • Gerald Allen "Jerry" Frink (Sacramento County)

  • Cindy Gordon (Los Angeles County)
  • Gary Gordon (Los Angeles County)

  • Edith Halberg (Alameda County) - appointed November 9, 2013
  • Roger Harris (Marin County)
  • Norma Harrison (Alameda County) - appointed November 17, 2012
  • Guillermo Herrera (Solano County) - appointed August 5, 2012

  • Dave Kadlecek (Santa Clara County)

  • Tom Lacey (San Francisco County)
  • Nancy Lawrence (Los Angeles County) - appointed August 5, 2012

  • Mary McIlroy (Alameda County) - appointed March 9, 2013
  • Susan Muysenberg (Santa Clara County)

  • Casey Peters (Riverside County)
  • Marilyn Peters (Riverside County) - appointed August 4, 2012

  • Debra Reiger (Sacramento County)
  • John Reiger (Sacramento County)
  • Bob Richard (Marin County)
  • Gene Ruyle (Alameda County)

  • Gerald Sanders (Alameda County)
  • Phillip Sawyer (Sacramento County)
  • Cindy Sheehan (Solano County) - appointed March 22, 2014
  • James R. Smith (Los Angeles County)
  • Maureen Smith (Santa Cruz County)
  • Mike Smith (Santa Cruz County)
  • Alice Stek (Los Angeles County)
  • Irv Sutley (Sonoma County)

  • C.T. Weber (Sacramento County)
  • Kit Williams (Fresno County) - appointed July 27, 2013
  • Cat Woods (Marin County)
  • Stan Woods (Alameda County)
Last Updated on Tuesday, 19 August 2014 06:35  
Peace and Freedom Party Logo

Search